Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus stenophyllus J.V.Suringar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus stenophyllus J.V.Suringar
Synonyms:
Cyperus ornans J.V.Suringar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ornans J.V.Suringar
Cyperus ornans var. rechingeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ornans var. rechingeri
Cyperus ornans var. stenophyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ornans var. stenophyllus
Cyperus stenophyllus var. ornans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus stenophyllus var. ornans
Mariscus rechingeri Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus rechingeri Palla
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Malesia to Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9c5789-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401