Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus spectabilis Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus spectabilis Link
Synonyms:
Mariscus spectabilis (Link) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus spectabilis (Link) T.Koyama
Infraspecific taxon: Cyperus spectabilis var. jujuyensis
Cyperus spectabilis var. spectabilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: S. U.S.A. to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9c68a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401