Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus rigens subsp. serrae (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rigens subsp. serrae
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus serrae (Boeckeler) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus serrae (Boeckeler) Palla
Cyperus serrae Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serrae Boeckeler
Cyperus serrae var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serrae var. elongata
Cyperus serrae var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serrae var. minor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus rigens WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f36fedb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401