Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus rigens subsp. rigens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus oostachyus (Nees) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus oostachyus (Nees) Palla
Cyperus aurescens Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aurescens Boeckeler
Cyperus chilensis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus chilensis Boeckeler
Cyperus conceptionis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conceptionis Steud.
Cyperus lacustris Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus lacustris Phil.
Cyperus laetus var. conceptionis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus laetus var. conceptionis
Cyperus laetus subsp. oostachyus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus laetus subsp. oostachyus
Cyperus laetus var. parciflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus laetus var. parciflorus
Cyperus nocha Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nocha Phil.
Cyperus oostachyus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus oostachyus Nees
Cyperus paposanus Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus paposanus Phil.
Cyperus quinquespicatus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus quinquespicatus Boeckeler
Cyperus rancoanus Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rancoanus Phil.
Cyperus rigens var. capitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rigens var. capitatus
Cyperus rigens var. latifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rigens var. latifolius
Cyperus rigens var. rufidulus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rigens var. rufidulus
Cyperus rigens var. umbellatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rigens var. umbellatus
Cyperus rufidulus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus rufidulus Steud.
Mariscus conceptionis (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus conceptionis (Steud.) C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus rigens WCSP
Distribution: Peru to Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f37022e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401