Accepted scientific name:
Brachycorythis macowaniana Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachycorythis macowaniana Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Gyaladenia mac-owaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyaladenia mac-owaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Gymnadenia macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Habenaria macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Platanthera macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera macowaniana (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Brachycorythis WCSP
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ced21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401