Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus pseudobrunneus (C.B.Clarke ex Cherm.) Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pseudobrunneus (C.B.Clarke ex Cherm.) Kük.
Synonyms:
Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. continentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. continentalis
Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. hilsenbergii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. hilsenbergii
Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. pseudobojeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pseudobrunneus var. pseudobojeri
Mariscus hilsenbergii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus hilsenbergii C.B.Clarke
Mariscus pseudobrunneus C.B.Clarke ex Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus pseudobrunneus C.B.Clarke ex Cherm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: E. Trop. Africa, W. Indian Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9d0388-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401