Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus prolixus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus prolixus Kunth
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus prolixus (Kunth) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus prolixus (Kunth) Palla
Comostemum prolixum (Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comostemum prolixum (Kunth) Nees
Comostemum schottii Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comostemum schottii Nees
Cyperus amplissimus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus amplissimus Steud.
Cyperus bisumbellatus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bisumbellatus Steud.
Cyperus prolixus var. vialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus prolixus var. vialis
Cyperus schottii (Nees) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus schottii (Nees) D.Dietr.
Cyperus vialis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vialis Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9d062a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401