Accepted scientific name:
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Synonyms:
Phyllomphax henryi Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllomphax henryi Schltr.
Platanthera dielsiana Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera dielsiana Sóo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Brachycorythis WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Guizhou, SW. & S. Yunnan) to Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9d11e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401