Accepted scientific name:
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb.f.) Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb.f.) Summerh.
Synonyms:
Brachycorythis obovalis Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachycorythis obovalis Summerh.
Gymnadenia acuta Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia acuta Rchb.f.
Phyllomphax acuta (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllomphax acuta (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Platanthera acuta (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera acuta (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Brachycorythis WCSP
Distribution: Assam to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9d6c56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401