Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus mollipes (C.B.Clarke) K.Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mollipes (C.B.Clarke) K.Schum.
Synonyms:
Ascopholis gamblei C.E.C.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascopholis gamblei C.E.C.Fisch.
Cyperus amomodorus K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus amomodorus K.Schum.
Cyperus circumclusus (C.B.Clarke) Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus circumclusus (C.B.Clarke) Schweinf.
Cyperus firmipes (C.B.Clarke) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus firmipes (C.B.Clarke) Kük.
Cyperus globifer (C.B.Clarke) Lye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus globifer (C.B.Clarke) Lye
Cyperus macropus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus macropus Boeckeler
Cyperus mollipes var. amomodorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mollipes var. amomodorus
Cyperus mollipes var. bulbocaulis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mollipes var. bulbocaulis
Cyperus mollipes var. globifer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mollipes var. globifer
Cyperus submacropus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus submacropus Kük.
Cyperus submacropus var. abbreviatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus submacropus var. abbreviatus
Cyperus submacropus var. calocephalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus submacropus var. calocephalus
Cyperus submacropus var. fuscofibrosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus submacropus var. fuscofibrosus
Kyllinga bulbocaulis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga bulbocaulis Boeckeler
Mariscus amomodorus (K.Schum.) Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus amomodorus (K.Schum.) Cufod.
Mariscus boeckeleri C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus boeckeleri C.B.Clarke
Mariscus circumclusus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus circumclusus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus firmipes C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus firmipes C.B.Clarke
Mariscus globifer C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus globifer C.B.Clarke
Mariscus macropus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus macropus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus mollipes C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus mollipes C.B.Clarke
Mariscus oblonginux C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus oblonginux C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora bulbocaulis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora bulbocaulis Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. Africa, India to Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9dbeea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401