Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus lecontei Torr. ex Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus lecontei Torr. ex Steud.
Synonyms:
Cyperus dentatus var. multiradiatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus dentatus var. multiradiatus
Cyperus multiradiatus (Torr.) C.Mohr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus multiradiatus (Torr.) C.Mohr
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9e4416-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401