Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus karisimbiensis (Cherm.) Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus karisimbiensis (Cherm.) Kük.
Synonyms:
Cyperus coloratus var. longinux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus coloratus var. longinux
Cyperus karisimbiensis var. longinux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus karisimbiensis var. longinux
Mariscus karisimbiensis Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus karisimbiensis Cherm.
Mariscus maritimus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus maritimus C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: EC. & E. Trop. African Mts.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9e7643-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401