Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus jeminicus Rottb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus jeminicus Rottb.
Synonyms:
Cyperus adansonii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus adansonii C.B.Clarke
Cyperus cadamostii Bolle ex E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cadamostii Bolle ex E.H.L.Krause
Cyperus conglomeratus f. excisus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus f. excisus
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. jeminicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. jeminicus
Cyperus conglomeratus var. multiculmis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. multiculmis
Cyperus conglomeratus f. pumilus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus f. pumilus
Cyperus excisus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus excisus Boeckeler
Cyperus nubianus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nubianus Gand.
Cyperus olivetorum Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus olivetorum Murb.
Cyperus proteinolepis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus proteinolepis Steud.
Cyperus proteinolepis var. pumilus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus proteinolepis var. pumilus
Cyperus pungens var. multiculmis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens var. multiculmis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Cape Verde to Arabian Pen., Madagascar, India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9e7f00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401