Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus imbricatus Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus Retz.
Synonyms:
Cyperus anabaptistus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus anabaptistus Steud.
Cyperus biceps Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus biceps Vahl
Cyperus campestris Schrad. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus campestris Schrad. ex Nees
Cyperus confertiflorus Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertiflorus Schult.
Cyperus densiflorus Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus densiflorus Link
Cyperus densispicatus Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus densispicatus Cherm.
Cyperus densispicatus Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus densispicatus Hayata
Cyperus digitatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus digitatus Nees
Cyperus flexifolius Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flexifolius Boeckeler
Cyperus imbricatus var. capitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. capitatus
Cyperus imbricatus var. densispicatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. densispicatus
Cyperus imbricatus subsp. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus subsp. elongatus
Cyperus imbricatus var. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. elongatus
Cyperus imbricatus var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. minor
Cyperus imbricatus var. multiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. multiflorus
Cyperus imbricatus var. viridispicatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus imbricatus var. viridispicatus
Cyperus involucratus Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus involucratus Poir.
Cyperus macrosciadion Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus macrosciadion Steud.
Cyperus mediorubescens Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mediorubescens Hayata
Cyperus obscurus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obscurus Nees
Cyperus radiatus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus radiatus Vahl
Cyperus radiatus var. capitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus radiatus var. capitatus
Cyperus radiatus var. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus radiatus var. elongatus
Cyperus radiatus var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus radiatus var. minor
Cyperus roylei Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus roylei Arn.
Cyperus semidives Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus semidives Steud.
Cyperus spicatus J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus spicatus J.Presl & C.Presl
Cyperus verticillatus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus verticillatus Roxb.
Cyperus viridispicatus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus viridispicatus Boeckeler
Dichostylis radiata (Vahl) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichostylis radiata (Vahl) Palla
Mariscus leptochloides Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus leptochloides Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ea781-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401