Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus hillebrandii Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hillebrandii Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Mariscus hillebrandii (Boeckeler) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus hillebrandii (Boeckeler) T.Koyama
Infraspecific taxon: Cyperus hillebrandii var. decipiens
Cyperus hillebrandii var. hillebrandii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Hawaiian Is.; Hawaiian Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ec7af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401