Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus hilgendorfianus Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hilgendorfianus Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Cyperus michelianus f. hilgendorfianus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus michelianus f. hilgendorfianus
Cyperus shandongense F.Z.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus shandongense F.Z.Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: E. China to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ec8e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401