Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus hilairenus Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hilairenus Steud.
Synonyms:
Cyperus caespitosus A.St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus caespitosus A.St.-Hil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9eca6a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401