Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus hieronymi Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hieronymi Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Cyperus fiebrigii Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fiebrigii Kük.
Cyperus hieronymi var. fiebrigii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hieronymi var. fiebrigii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Paraguay to N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ecba2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401