Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus gracilis R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
Synonyms:
Cyperus gracilis f. viviparus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus gracilis f. viviparus
Eucyperus gracilis (R.Br.) Rikli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucyperus gracilis (R.Br.) Rikli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia, E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9efb4b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401