Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus entrerianus Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus entrerianus Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Cyperus entrerianus f. abbreviatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus entrerianus f. abbreviatus
Cyperus entrerianus var. parvicapitulatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus entrerianus var. parvicapitulatus
Cyperus luzulae var. entrerianus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus luzulae var. entrerianus
Cyperus luzulae var. tucumanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus luzulae var. tucumanensis
Cyperus surinamensis var. strictus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus surinamensis var. strictus
Cyperus tucumanensis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus tucumanensis Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to N. Argentina, Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9f4a27-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401