Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus difformis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus difformis L.
Synonyms:
Cyperus difformis var. breviglobosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus difformis var. breviglobosus
Cyperus difformis f. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus difformis f. humilis
Cyperus difformis f. maximus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus difformis f. maximus
Cyperus difformis var. subdecompositus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus difformis var. subdecompositus
Cyperus goeringii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus goeringii Steud.
Cyperus holoschoenoides Jan ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus holoschoenoides Jan ex Schult.
Cyperus lateriflorus Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus lateriflorus Torr.
Cyperus oryzetorum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus oryzetorum Steud.
Cyperus protractus Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus protractus Link
Cyperus subrotundus Llanos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus subrotundus Llanos
Cyperus viridis Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus viridis Willd. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Old World
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9f7628-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401