Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Mariscus dietrichiae (Boeckeler) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus dietrichiae (Boeckeler) C.B.Clarke
Infraspecific taxon: Cyperus dietrichiae var. brevibracteatus
Cyperus dietrichiae var. dietrichiae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Bismarck Arch. to Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9f775c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401