Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus correllii (T.Koyama) G.C.Tucker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus correllii (T.Koyama) G.C.Tucker
Synonyms:
Torulinium correllii T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torulinium correllii T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Bahamas; Bahamas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9fb27c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401