Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cyperus acutiflorus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus acutiflorus Steud.
Cyperus arcuatus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus arcuatus Boeckeler
Cyperus complanatus Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus complanatus Forssk.
Cyperus conglomeratus var. ensifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. ensifolius
Cyperus conglomeratus f. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus f. major
Cyperus conglomeratus var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. major
Cyperus ensifolius Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ensifolius Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler
Cyperus falcatus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus falcatus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler
Cyperus falcatus var. hamiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus falcatus var. hamiensis
Cyperus involutus R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus involutus R.Br.
Cyperus pappii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pappii Gand.
Cyperus pungens Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens Boeckeler
Cyperus pungens Boeckeler ex Aitch. & Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens Boeckeler ex Aitch. & Hemsl.
Cyperus senegalensis C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus senegalensis C.B.Clarke
Cyperus squarrosus F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus squarrosus F.Muell.
Cyperus squarrosus var. stenocarpus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus squarrosus var. stenocarpus
Schoenus glaucus Sieber ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus glaucus Sieber ex C.B.Clarke
Schoenus macrorrhizus Rich. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus macrorrhizus Rich. ex C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus conglomeratus WCSP
Distribution: N. Africa to Kenya, W. Indian Ocean, N. Africa to India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f378928-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401