Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus confertus Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus Sw.
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus confertus (Sw.) Rikll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus confertus (Sw.) Rikll
Cyperus bidentatus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bidentatus Vahl
Cyperus biuncialis Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus biuncialis Andersson
Cyperus confertus var. bidentatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus var. bidentatus
Cyperus confertus var. biuncialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus var. biuncialis
Cyperus confertus f. debilior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus f. debilior
Cyperus confertus var. debilior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus var. debilior
Cyperus confertus f. gracillimus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus confertus f. gracillimus
Cyperus dissitiflorus Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus dissitiflorus Andersson
Cyperus jamaicensis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus jamaicensis Poir.
Mariscus bidentatus (Vahl) J.Raynal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus bidentatus (Vahl) J.Raynal
Mariscus confertus (Sw.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus confertus (Sw.) C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Caribbean to Venezuela, Galápagos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9fc095-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401