Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus blysmoides Hochst. ex C.B.Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus blysmoides Hochst. ex C.B.Clarke
Synonyms:
Cyperus bulbosus var. spicatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bulbosus var. spicatus
Hemichlaena bulbosa Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemichlaena bulbosa Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Eritrea to E. Trop. Africa, Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa00b4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401