Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus aterrimus Hochst. ex Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aterrimus Hochst. ex Steud.
Synonyms:
Cyperus aterrimus var. agglomeratus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aterrimus var. agglomeratus
Cyperus aterrimus var. atroviridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aterrimus var. atroviridis
Cyperus atroviridis C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus atroviridis C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Bioko to Ethiopia and Malawi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa02bd1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401