Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus articulatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus L.
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus articulatus (L.) Rikli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus articulatus (L.) Rikli
Chlorocyperus cordobensis Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus cordobensis Palla
Cyperus articulatus Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus Benth.
Cyperus articulatus var. conglomeratus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus var. conglomeratus
Cyperus articulatus var. erythrostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus var. erythrostachys
Cyperus articulatus var. fistulosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus var. fistulosus
Cyperus articulatus f. longispiculosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus f. longispiculosus
Cyperus articulatus var. multiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus var. multiflorus
Cyperus articulatus var. nodosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus articulatus var. nodosus
Cyperus autumnalis Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus autumnalis Pursh
Cyperus borbonicus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus borbonicus Steud.
Cyperus cordobensis (Palla) Hicken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cordobensis (Palla) Hicken
Cyperus corymbosus var. subnodosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus corymbosus var. subnodosus
Cyperus fistulosus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fistulosus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler
Cyperus gymnos Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus gymnos Schult.
Cyperus interceptus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus interceptus Steud.
Cyperus niloticus Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus niloticus Forssk.
Cyperus nodosus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nodosus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Cyperus nodosus var. aphyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nodosus var. aphyllus
Cyperus nodosus var. subnodosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nodosus var. subnodosus
Cyperus pertenuis Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pertenuis Roxb.
Cyperus subarticulatus Nees & Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus subarticulatus Nees & Meyen
Cyperus subnodosus Nees & Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus subnodosus Nees & Meyen
Papyrus pangorei Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papyrus pangorei Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa02f4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401