Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus arenarius Retz.
Synonyms:
Cyperus persicus Boiss. & Hohen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus persicus Boiss. & Hohen.
Scirpus glomeratus B.Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus glomeratus B.Heyne ex Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Arabian Pen., S. Iran to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa03309-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401