Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus anderssonii Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus anderssonii Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Cyperus brachystachys (Hook.f.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus brachystachys (Hook.f.) Andersson
Cyperus mutisii var. plenus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mutisii var. plenus
Mariscus brachystachys Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus brachystachys Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Galápagos; Galápagos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa03fa6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401