Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus albostriatus Schrad. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.
Synonyms:
Cyperus albostriatus var. mossii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus albostriatus var. mossii
Cyperus braunii Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus braunii Vatke
Cyperus mariscus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mariscus Nees
Cyperus mossii Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus mossii Turrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. & S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa05352-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401