Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus aggregatus var. gigas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aggregatus var. gigas
Synonyms:
Cyperus cayennensis var. gigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cayennensis var. gigas
Cyperus flavus var. gigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. gigas
Cyperus retrorsus var. australis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus retrorsus var. australis
Mariscus cylindricus var. australis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus cylindricus var. australis
Mariscus flavus var. gigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus flavus var. gigas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus aggregatus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f37a01d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401