Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus aggregatus var. aggregatus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex sieberi Nees ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sieberi Nees ex Kunth
Cyperus argentinus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus argentinus Boeckeler
Cyperus bracteiferus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bracteiferus Steud.
Cyperus cayennensis (Lam.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cayennensis (Lam.) Britton
Cyperus flavomariscus Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavomariscus Griseb.
Cyperus flavus (Vahl) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus (Vahl) Nees
Cyperus flavus var. angustatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. angustatus
Cyperus flavus var. argentinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. argentinus
Cyperus flavus var. australis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. australis
Cyperus flavus var. laevis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. laevis
Cyperus flavus var. obesus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. obesus
Cyperus obesus Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obesus Liebm.
Cyperus productus C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus productus C.Wright
Didymia cyperomorpha Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymia cyperomorpha Phil.
Kyllinga cayennensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga cayennensis Lam.
Kyllinga squarrosa Baldwin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga squarrosa Baldwin
Mariscus brasiliensis Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus brasiliensis Raddi
Mariscus cayennensis (Lam.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus cayennensis (Lam.) Urb.
Mariscus confertospicatus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus confertospicatus Steud.
Mariscus confertus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus confertus Kunth
Mariscus elatus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus elatus Kunth
Mariscus flavus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus flavus Vahl
Mariscus laevigatus Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus laevigatus Roem. & Schult.
Mariscus laevis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus laevis Kunth
Mariscus latibracteatus Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus latibracteatus Palla
Mariscus littoralis G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus littoralis G.Mey.
Mariscus mexicanus Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus mexicanus Willd. ex Link
Mariscus rigidus Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus rigidus Spreng.
Mariscus sylvestris Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus sylvestris Kunth
Mariscus toluccensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus toluccensis Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus aggregatus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f37a15d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401