Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.
Synonyms:
Cyperus cayennensis var. argentinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cayennensis var. argentinus
Cyperus flavus var. aggregatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. aggregatus
Cyperus flavus var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus flavus var. genuina
Mariscus aggregatus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus aggregatus Willd.
Mariscus flavus f. umbellatoflavus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus flavus f. umbellatoflavus
Infraspecific taxon: Cyperus aggregatus var. aggregatus
Cyperus aggregatus var. gigas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa0599a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401