Accepted scientific name:
Cyathocoma hexandra (Nees) Browning (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathocoma hexandra (Nees) Browning
Synonyms:
Carpha hexandra Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carpha hexandra Nees
Cyathocoma neesii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathocoma neesii Boeckeler
Elynanthus kraussii Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elynanthus kraussii Hochst.
Ideleria capensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ideleria capensis Kunth
Ideleria hexandra (Nees) H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ideleria hexandra (Nees) H.Pfeiff.
Ideleria neesii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ideleria neesii Kunth
Macrochaetium dregei Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochaetium dregei Steud.
Macrochaetium hexandrum (Nees) H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochaetium hexandrum (Nees) H.Pfeiff.
Macrochaetium neesii (Kunth) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochaetium neesii (Kunth) Kük.
Tetraria hexandra (Nees) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetraria hexandra (Nees) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyathocoma WCSP
Distribution: SW. & S. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa07033-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401