Accepted scientific name:
Cyanotis pauciflora A.Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyanotis pauciflora A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Tonningia pauciflora (A.Rich.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tonningia pauciflora (A.Rich.) Kuntze
Zygomenes pauciflora (A.Rich.) Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygomenes pauciflora (A.Rich.) Hassk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Cyanotis WCSP
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa08dda-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401