Accepted scientific name:
Cyanotis cucullata (Roth) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyanotis cucullata (Roth) Kunth
Synonyms:
Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy
Tonningia cucullata (Roth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tonningia cucullata (Roth) Kuntze
Tradescantia cucullata Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia cucullata Roth
Tradescantia glomerata B.Heyne ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia glomerata B.Heyne ex C.B.Clarke
Zygomenes cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygomenes cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Cyanotis WCSP
Distribution: S. India, Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa0aa67-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401