Accepted scientific name:
Commelina tuberosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Commelina tuberosa L.
Synonyms:
Allosperma tuberosa (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allosperma tuberosa (L.) Raf.
Commelina loddigesii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina loddigesii Steud.
Commelina parviflora Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina parviflora Rchb.
Commelina tuberosa var. inflata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina tuberosa var. inflata
Commelina tuberosa var. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina tuberosa var. nana
Commelina undulata Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina undulata Lodd.
Erxlebia fusiformis Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erxlebia fusiformis Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Commelina WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa2d22b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401