Accepted scientific name:
Commelina standleyi Steyerm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Commelina standleyi Steyerm.
Synonyms:
Commelina coelestis var. bourgeaui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina coelestis var. bourgeaui
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Commelina WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa2e76d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401