Accepted scientific name:
Commelina somalensis Chiov. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Commelina somalensis Chiov.
Synonyms:
Commelina baidoensis Chiov. ex Chiarugi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina baidoensis Chiov. ex Chiarugi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Commelina WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Somalia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa2ea71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401