Accepted scientific name:
Commelina paludosa Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Commelina paludosa Blume
Synonyms:
Commelina donii A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina donii A.Dietr.
Commelina obliqua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina obliqua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Commelina paludosa f. pedunculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina paludosa f. pedunculata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Commelina WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa31e6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401