Accepted scientific name:
Commelina mathewsii (C.B.Clarke) Faden & D.R.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Commelina mathewsii (C.B.Clarke) Faden & D.R.Hunt
Synonyms:
Athyrocarpus mathewsii (C.B.Clarke) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athyrocarpus mathewsii (C.B.Clarke) Kuntze
Phaeosphaerion mathewsii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeosphaerion mathewsii C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Commelina WCSP
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa33a96-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401