Accepted scientific name:
Coleochloa virgata (K.Schum.) Nelmes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleochloa virgata (K.Schum.) Nelmes
Synonyms:
Eriospora virgata K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriospora virgata K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Coleochloa WCSP
Distribution: Tanzania (Mt. Meru), Malawi (Mt. Mlanje)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa3e543-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401