Accepted scientific name:
Cephalocarpus rigidus Gilly ex Gleason & Killip (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus rigidus Gilly ex Gleason & Killip
Synonyms:
Cephalocarpus lineariifolius Gilly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus lineariifolius Gilly
Cephalocarpus longibracteatus Gilly ex Gleason & Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus longibracteatus Gilly ex Gleason & Killip
Cephalocarpus maguirei Gilly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus maguirei Gilly
Cephalocarpus rigidus var. mucronatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus rigidus var. mucronatus
Cephalocarpus rigidus var. typicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus rigidus var. typicus
Cephalocarpus steyermarkii Gilly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus steyermarkii Gilly
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cephalocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Guayana Highland to Brazil (Roraima)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa46cd3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401