Accepted scientific name:
Cephalocarpus dracaenula Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalocarpus dracaenula Nees
Synonyms:
Cryptangium dracaenula (Nees) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptangium dracaenula (Nees) Boeckeler
Lagenocarpus dracaenula (Nees) H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagenocarpus dracaenula (Nees) H.Pfeiff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cephalocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Colombia (Caquetá, Vaupés) to S. Venezuela (Ayán-tepui)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa46f97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401