Accepted scientific name:
Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Desvauxia strigosa R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desvauxia strigosa R.Br.
Infraspecific taxon: Centrolepis strigosa subsp. pulvinata
Centrolepis strigosa subsp. rupestris
Centrolepis strigosa subsp. strigosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Centrolepidaceae WCSP
Genus Centrolepis WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa475a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401