Accepted scientific name:
Carex vesicaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria L.
Synonyms:
Carex bongardiana C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bongardiana C.A.Mey.
Carex drymophila var. udensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex drymophila var. udensis
Carex exsiccata var. globosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex exsiccata var. globosa
Carex exsiccata var. pungens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex exsiccata var. pungens
Carex furcata Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex furcata Lapeyr.
Carex miliaris var. raeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex miliaris var. raeana
Carex monile Tuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile Tuck.
Carex monile var. colorata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile var. colorata
Carex monile var. monstrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile var. monstrosa
Carex monile var. obtusisquamis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile var. obtusisquamis
Carex monile var. pacifica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile var. pacifica
Carex monile var. raeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex monile var. raeana
Carex pendula Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pendula Moench
Carex pulla f. dichroa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulla f. dichroa
Carex pulla f. pedunculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulla f. pedunculata
Carex pulla f. polystachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulla f. polystachya
Carex pulla var. sibirica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulla var. sibirica
Carex raeana Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex raeana Boott
Carex salina var. ambusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina var. ambusta
Carex saxatilis f. dichroa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex saxatilis f. dichroa
Carex schrenkiana C.A.Mey. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex schrenkiana C.A.Mey. ex Ledeb.
Carex suilla J.Fellm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex suilla J.Fellm.
Carex udensis Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex udensis Meinsh.
Carex vaseyi Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vaseyi Dewey
Carex vesicaria subsp. alpigena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria subsp. alpigena
Carex vesicaria var. alpigena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. alpigena
Carex vesicaria f. aurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. aurea
Carex vesicaria var. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. brachystachys
Carex vesicaria f. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. brachystachys
Carex vesicaria var. calcifoenum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. calcifoenum
Carex vesicaria var. colorata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. colorata
Carex vesicaria var. dichroa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. dichroa
Carex vesicaria f. dichroa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. dichroa
Carex vesicaria f. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. elatior
Carex vesicaria var. fatua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. fatua
Carex vesicaria f. fluitans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. fluitans
Carex vesicaria var. globosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. globosa
Carex vesicaria f. globosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. globosa
Carex vesicaria f. gracillima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. gracillima
Carex vesicaria f. hexasticha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. hexasticha
Carex vesicaria var. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. lanceolata
Carex vesicaria var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. latifolia
Carex vesicaria var. monile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. monile
Carex vesicaria var. monstrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. monstrosa
Carex vesicaria f. monstrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. monstrosa
Carex vesicaria var. obtusisquamis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. obtusisquamis
Carex vesicaria var. pacifica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. pacifica
Carex vesicaria f. pendulina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. pendulina
Carex vesicaria f. polystachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. polystachya
Carex vesicaria f. pungens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. pungens
Carex vesicaria var. raeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. raeana
Carex vesicaria var. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. robusta
Carex vesicaria var. subalpina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. subalpina
Carex vesicaria f. umbrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria f. umbrosa
Carex vesicaria var. virens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. virens
Carex vesicaria subsp. virens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria subsp. virens
Trasus vesicarius (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus vesicarius (L.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia, Canada to W. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa57516-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401