Accepted scientific name:
Carex turkestanica Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex turkestanica Regel
Synonyms:
Carex conglobata var. acuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex conglobata var. acuta
Carex ivanoviae f. subglacialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ivanoviae f. subglacialis
Carex nitida var. acuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nitida var. acuta
Carex nitida var. aspera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nitida var. aspera
Carex obesa var. aspera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obesa var. aspera
Carex orientalis Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex orientalis Meinsh.
Carex turkestanica subsp. beleensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex turkestanica subsp. beleensis
Carex verae Ovcz. & Czukav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex verae Ovcz. & Czukav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: SW. Siberia to Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa5a789-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401