Accepted scientific name:
Bonatea stereophylla (Kraenzl.) Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonatea stereophylla (Kraenzl.) Summerh.
Synonyms:
Habenaria polychlamys Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria polychlamys Schltr.
Habenaria stereophylla Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria stereophylla Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bonatea WCSP
Distribution: SW. Tanzania (Ukinga Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa8b8f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401