Accepted scientific name:
Bonatea cassidea Sond. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonatea cassidea Sond.
Synonyms:
Bonatea darwinii Weale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonatea darwinii Weale
Bonatea saundersiae (Harv.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonatea saundersiae (Harv.) T.Durand & Schinz
Habenaria cassidea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria cassidea Rchb.f.
Habenaria saundersiae Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria saundersiae Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bonatea WCSP
Distribution: E. Zimbabwe to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa9136a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401